Department of Microbiology & Immunology

Work-in-Progress Presentations

Where: Forchheimer Third Floor Lecture Hall

When: Fridays at noon

Format: Two ~30 minute talks given by students, postdocs, associates, instructors, or research assistant professors.

Date First presenter Mentor Second presenter Mentor
Fri 09.25.20 Arron, Tonya David Fooksman Pierce, Carl Albert Betsy Herold
Fri 10.02.20 Humeres, Claudio Nikolaos Frangogiannis Haslwanter, Denise Kartik Chandran
Fri 10.09.20 Wei, Yao Xingxing Zang Gallegos, Ayax Perez Robert Burk
Fri 10.16.20 Shinde, Arti Nikolaos Frangogiannis Hunte, Richard Betsy Herold
Fri 10.23.20 Khan, Saad Libusha Kelly Kakabadseschmidt, Dimitri Teresa DiLorenzo
Fri 10.30.20 Raus, Svjetlana Eva Billerbeck Hanna, Anis Nikolaos Frangogiannis
Fri 11.06.20 Laudermilch, Ethan Kartik Chandran Ren, Xiaoxin Xingxing Zang
Fri 11.13.20 Fels, Max Kartik Chandran Furtado, Raquel Gregoire Lauvau
Fri 11.20.20 Moore, Erica Chaim Putterman Amdare, Nitin Teresa DiLorenzo
Fri 12.04.20 Kaugars, Katherine William Jacobs Rajagopalan, Saranathan William Jacobs
Fri 12.11.20 Alex, Linda Nikolaos Frangogiannis Persaud, Mirjana Felipe Diaz-Griffero
Fri 12.18.20 Jing, Zhixin David Fooksman Madsen, Anne Xingxing Zang
Fri 01.08.21 Bharrhan, Sushma John Chan Bortz, Robert Kartik Chandran
Fri 01.15.21 Kaur, Manpreet Kartik Chandran Sharma, Ruby Teresa DiLorenzo
Fri 01.22.21 Pulanco, Marc Xingxing Zang Mulholland, Claire Michael Berney
Fri 01.29.21 Ruth, Hauptman Libusha Kelly Boutet, Marie Gregoire Lauvau
Fri 02.05.21 Selyutina, Anastasia Felipe Diaz-Griffero Cook, Ian Thomas Leyh
Fri 02.12.21 Picarda, Elodie Xingxing Zang Ishida, Elise Jacqueline Achkar
Fri 02.19.21 Wolfson, Sarah Libusha Kelly Paul, Mahinder Gregoire Lauvau
Fri 02.26.21 Nishimura, Christopher Xingxing Zang Faustino, Larissa Yaron Tomer
Fri 03.05.21 Gradissimo, Ana Robert Burk Chen, Bijun Nikolaos Frangogiannis
Fri 03.12.21 Wang, Hao Xingxing Zang Forster, Ryan Libusha Kelly
Fri 03.19.21 Benet, Zachary David Fooksman Liu, Yanyan Jacqueline Achkar
Fri 03.26.21 Darco, Christina Betsy Herold Wiggins, Thomas Michael Berney
Fri 04.09.21 Singh, Shivani Jacqueline Achkar Saavedra, Alejandra Steven Porcelli
Fri 04.16.21 Wirchnianski, Ariel Kartik Chandran Huang, Michelle Chaim Putterman
Fri 04.23.21 Chen, Tingting Jacqueline Achkar Asad, Mohammed Elina Jerschow
Fri 04.30.21 Rabin, Moriah Harris Goldstein Galbo, Philip Xingxing Zang
Fri 05.07.21 Mahant, Aakash Betsy Herold Dieterle, Eugenia Kartik Chandran
Fri 05.14.21 Mandarino, Angelo Vinayaka Prasad Asare, Emmanuel William Jacobs
Fri 05.21.21 Quiroz-Munoz, Mariana Liise-anne Pirofski Ashiru, Olubisi William Jacobs
Fri 05.28.21 Kasikic, Ezgi Kartik Chandran Chen, Yong John Chan
Fri 06.04.21 Us, Ilkay Felipe Diaz-Griffero Oliveira, Anna De William Jacobs
Fri 06.11.21 Lasso, Gorka Kartik Chandran Garcia, Sayra Chaim Putterman
Fri 06.18.21 Ye, Jody Yaron Tomer Su, Hang Harris Goldstein
Fri 06.25.21 Wang, Albert Kartik Chandran Lopez-Scarim, Jarret Eva Billerbeck
Click here to log in